Chauffeured transfers in Arecibo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Arecibo with the fare shown first
Arecibo arranges pre-booked transfers in Arecibo (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Arecibo, each with its page
- Arecibo Innfrom US$14.235 min
- CDT Policlínica Familiar Factorfrom US$16.266 min
- Hospital Metropolitano Dr. Susonifrom US$20.399 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Arecibo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Arecibo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Arecibo
US$14.23
the cheapest route
5 min
Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Arecibo Inn
Prices by route
Guide prices in Arecibo, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Arecibo Inn3.2 km · 5 minUS$14.23from
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → CDT Policlínica Familiar Factor4.4 km · 6 minUS$16.26from
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Hospital Metropolitano Dr. Susoni6.6 km · 9 minUS$20.39from
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Centro Ararat, Arecibo7.4 km · 10 minUS$21.86from
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Arecibo Lighthouse and Historical Park7.2 km · 11 minUS$21.93from
- Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Poza del Obispo7.2 km · 11 minUS$21.93from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Arecibo Inn | 3.2 km | 5 min | US$14.23 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → CDT Policlínica Familiar Factor | 4.4 km | 6 min | US$16.26 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Hospital Metropolitano Dr. Susoni | 6.6 km | 9 min | US$20.39 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Centro Ararat, Arecibo | 7.4 km | 10 min | US$21.86 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Arecibo Lighthouse and Historical Park | 7.2 km | 11 min | US$21.93 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol → Poza del Obispo | 7.2 km | 11 min | US$21.93 | See details |
Within Arecibo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Arecibo, at the same fixed price.
- Camuy Health Services Inc. → Fresenius Kidney Care Arecibo11.1 km · 12 minUS$22.74from
- Camuy Health Services Inc. → Centro Ararat, Arecibo13.8 km · 15 minUS$27.57from
- Camuy Health Services Inc. → CDT Policlínica Familiar Factor26.6 km · 26 minUS$49.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camuy Health Services Inc. → Fresenius Kidney Care Arecibo | 11.1 km | 12 min | US$22.74 | See details |
| Camuy Health Services Inc. → Centro Ararat, Arecibo | 13.8 km | 15 min | US$27.57 | See details |
| Camuy Health Services Inc. → CDT Policlínica Familiar Factor | 26.6 km | 26 min | US$49.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Arecibo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Rafael Hernández
from US$81.92Airport
FVW7+5Q3, Hangar Rd, Aguadilla, 00603
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol
from US$14.23Airport
Carr. Núm. 2 Km. 69.5, Santana, Arecibo 00612
See prices and book →Camuy Health Services Inc.
from US$22.74Hospital
63 Ave Luis Munoz Rivera, Camuy, 00627
See prices and book →CDT Policlínica Familiar Factor
from US$16.26Hospital
Bo. Factor km 65.6, Carr Puerto Rico 2, Animas, Arecibo 00612
See prices and book →Centro Ararat, Arecibo
from US$21.86Hospital
60 Cll Domingo Rubio, Arecibo, 00612
See prices and book →Fresenius Kidney Care Arecibo
from US$22.74Hospital
1072, 2 Km. 79.1 Av. Miramar Km 79.1, Arecibo, 00612
See prices and book →Hospital Metropolitano Dr. Susoni
from US$20.39Hospital
#55 Calle Palma, Arecibo, 00612
See prices and book →Hospital Pavía - Arecibo
from US$23.61Hospital
Carretera 129, KM 1.0 Av. San Luis, Arecibo, 00613
See prices and book →Metro Pavía Clinic - Arecibo
from US$27.04Hospital
Carretera # 129, Zona Industrial Víctor Rojas II, Av. Industrial, Arecibo, 00612
See prices and book →VA Arecibo
from US$24.03Hospital
756 Calle San Millan, Arecibo, 00612
See prices and book →Arecibo Inn
from US$14.23Hotel
Carr Puerto Rico 2, Santana, Arecibo 00612
See prices and book →Casa De Playa Hotel Boutique
from US$39.57Hotel
PR-2 Sector Km 85.7, Carrizales, Hatillo 00659
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Arecibo?
In Arecibo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Arecibo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Arecibo?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Arecibo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Arecibo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Arecibo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car